Post navigation

Ignite

Ignite Scholars

2017-18

Homa Alemzadeh, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Valerie Bass, Human Services
Julie Bergner, Mathematics
Ha Do Byon, Nursing
Steven, Caliari, Chemical Engineering
Steph Ceraso, English
T. Donna Chen, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Katrina Debnam, Nursing
Paul Dobryden, Germanic Languages & Literatures
Keivan Esfarjani, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Tessa Farmer, Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures
Farzad Farnoud Hassanzadeh, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Corin Fox, Transition Program
Robin Garrod, Chemistry
Donald Griffin, Biomedical Engineering
Elizabeth Hall, French
Ahmed Ibrahim, Computer Science
Cale Jaffe, Law
Jamie Jirout, Leadership, Foundations & Policy
Sibylle Kranz, Kinesiology
Adam Leive, Batten School
Mike Lyons, Human Services
Charles Machan, Chemistry
Jessamyn Manson, Biology
Jose Ortiz, Spanish, Italian & Portuguese
Elizabeth Ozment, Music
Judy Paulick, Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Education
Sally Pusede, Environmental Sciences
Barbara Reyna, Nursing
Sreerekha Sathiamma, Global Studies Program
Chauncey Smith, Human Services
Sarah (Kate) Stephenson, English
Zaida Villanueva Garcia, Spanish, Italian & Portuguese
Kevin Welch, Chemistry
Katelyn Hale Wood, Drama
Y. Julia Yu, Accounting
Mona Zebarjadi, Electrical & Computer Engineering

2016-17

Nicholas Barone, Human Services, Communications Disorders
Nada Basit, Computer Sciences
Jeffrey Boichuk, Marketing
Maureen Brady, Law
Joshua Choi, Chemical Engineering
Luke Dahl, Music
Shane Davis, Astronomy
Deborah Dillon, Nursing
David Edwards, Computer Science
Corinne Field, Women, Gender, and Sexuality
Rider Foley, Engineering and Society
Joe Fore, Law
Juan Garibay, Curry School of Education
Rachel Geer, French
Gaurav Giri, Chemical Engineering
Njelle Hamilton, English
Hyojung Kang, Systems and Information Engineering
Jennifer Kastello, School of Nursing
Mona Kasra, Drama
Inki Kim, Systems and Information Engineering
Virginia LeBaron, Nursing, Acute & Specialty Care
Steven Malin, Kinesiology
Stephen McDonnell, Materials Science and Engineering
Maureen Metzger, Nursing
Bala Mulloth, Frank Batten School of Leadership and Public Policy
Kwame Edwin Otu, Woodson for African American and African Studies
Ann Reimers, Engineering and Society
Anne Rotich, Woodson Institute of African American and African Studies
Kristin Roush, Human Services
Julio Silvestre, Medicine, Geriatrics, Palliative Care and Hospital Medicine
Frederick Smyth, Psychology
Julie Spencer, Engineering and Society (Applied Math)
Marija Vucelja, Physics
Hongning Wang, Computer Science
Caitlin Wylie, Engineering and Society
Eli Zunder, Biomedical Engineering

2015-16

Andreas Beling, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Steven Bowers, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Blaire Cholewa, Counselor Education
George Christ, Biomedical Engineering
Bethany Coyne, Nursing
David Dalton, Drama
Cristian Danna, Biology
Shilpa Dave, Arts & Sciences
Kathryn Densberger, College Transition Program
Susan Donohue, Engineering & Society
Chao Du, Statistics
Kateri Dubay, Chemistry
Abigail Flower, Systems & Information Engineering & The Data Science Institute
Andreas Gahlmann, Chemistry
Geoff Geise, Chemical Engineering
Kevin Grise, Environmental Sciences
Natasha Heny, Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Education
Michael Hilinski, Chemistry
Ken Hsu, Chemistry
Song Hu, Biomedical Engineering
Jason Kerrigan, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Kyle Lampe, Chemical Engineering
Michael Livermore, Law
Jeongok Logan, Nursing
Lisa Messeri, Engineering & Society
Sarah Milov, History
Tolu Odumosu, Engineering & Society /Electrical Engineering
Rebecca Pompano, Chemistry
Sarah Siegrist, Biology
Christin Taylor, College Transition Program
Rupa Valdez, Public Health Sciences
Daniel Weller, Electrical & Computer Engineering