Post navigation

Current & Former GSAs


Current GSAs

No GSAs are currently on staff

Former GSAs
The CTE would like to recognize the following former Graduate Student Associates for their invaluable work during their time with us:

2015-2016
Stephanie Doktor Music
Jennifer LaFleur Classics
Nicole Pankiewicz Politics
 2014-2015
Itiya Aneece
Stephanie Doktor
Christine Landau
Environmental Sciences
Music
Religious Studies
 2013-2014
Nathan Brown
Kerstin Steitz
Adriana Streifer
Stacy Williams-Duncan
French
German
English
Curriculum, Teaching and Learning
 2012-2013
Laura Alexander
Emily Gravett
Adriana Streifer
Religious Studies
Religious Studies
English
 2011-2012
Emily Gravett
Shelli Poe
Religious Studies
Religious Studies
 2010-2011
PC Flemming
Shelli Poe
Natalie Perry – CTE/POD Graduate Student Intern
English
Religious
Studies in Higher Education (Curry School of Education)
 2009-2010
Roberto Armengol Anthropology
 2008-2009
Roberto Armengol
Alison Caviness
Katherine Heller
Anthropology
English
Mathematics
 2007-2008
Alison Caviness
Patrice Ludwig
David Sigler
English
Biology
Mathematics
 2006-2007
Brantley Craig
Daniel Muth
Religious Studies
Environmental Sciences
 2005-2006
Cedar Riener
Carey Sargent
Courtney Cook Spearman
Psychology
Sociology
Architectural History
 2004-2005
Ryan Emanuel
Chris Jackson
Wendy Morris
Alena Nye-Knutson
Environmental Sciences
English
Psychology
Religious Studies
 2003-2004
Amanda Hege
Chris Jackson
Janna Levin
Psychology
English
Environmental Sciences
 2002-2003
Jacqueline Bussie
Toby Emert
Dustin Kidd
William Murad
Religious Studies
Education
Sociology
Classics
 2001-2002
Dorothe Bach
Liam Buckley
Kelly Erickson
Dustin Kidd
German
Anthropology
Politics
Sociology
2 000-2001
June Griffin
Erin McGlothlin
English
German
 1999-2000
Linda Johnson
William (Willie) Young
Biology
Religious Studies
1 998-1999
Emile Lester
J. Jenry Morsman, IV
Mark Salata
Government & Foreign Affairs
History
Biology
 1997-1998
Michael J. Cholbi
Jennifer Chylack
Margaret (Meg) Gardiner
Philosophy
English
English
 1996-1997
Geneviève Brock
Jill Lasser
Jennifer (Jen) Secki
French
Slavic
Biology
 1995-1996
Catherine Gardner
Candace Cone
Philosophy
French
 1994-1995
William McAllister
Jeannette (Jann) Lacoss
History
Slavic
 1993-1994
Sid Brown
Chris Carlsmith
Vanessa Karahlalios
Religious Studies
History
Classics
 1992-1993
Jennifer Norton
Victoria Votyko
Nancy Loevinger
Systems Engineering Department
Philosophy
English
 1991-1992
Stella Deen
Sam Perdue
Marji Lindner
English
Microbiology
Psychology
 1990-1991
Marji Lindner Psychology